Spring 2017 Schedule Announced

The CFHSHL announced today its 2017 Spring Season schedule. This season features 5 teams at the Varsity B level and 4 teams at the Varsity A level. Included in the schedule is the annual Central vs. East All Star game to be held this year on Friday, June 2nd at Daytona International Skateway.

Varsity A

Week 1
  • March 25 – Orange Crush vs Brevard Rockets 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 2
  • April 1 – Seminole Warriors vs. Brevard Rockets – 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 4
  • April 13 – Orange Crush vs. Seminole Warriors – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 15 – Orange Crush vs Jacksonville Jets – 5:45 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 5
  • April 20 – Seminole Warriors vs. Orange Crush – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 22 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Brevard Rockets – 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 6
  • April 27 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Orange Crush – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 29 – Brevard Rockets vs. Jacksonville Jets – 5:45 pm – Jacksonville Ice
  • Week 7
  • May 4 – Brevard Rockets vs. Seminole Warriors – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • May 5 – Orange Crush vs. Jacksonville Jets – 7:15 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • Week 8
  • May 11 – Brevard Rockets vs. Seminole Warriors – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 9
  • May 18 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Seminole Warriors – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • May 20 – Seminole Warriors vs. Jacksonville Jets – 5:45 pm – Jacksonville Ice
  • May 20 – Orange Crush vs Brevard Rockets – 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 10
  • May 25 – Jacksonville Jets vs Seminole Warriors – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 11
  • June 1 – Brevard Rockets vs. Orange Crush – 8:30 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • All Star Game
  • Central All Stars vs. East All Stars – June 2nd @ 7:15 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • Playoffs
  • Semi-Finals – June 11 @ 11:15 am and 12:45 pm – Jacksonville Ice
  • Finals – June 17 @ 4:00 pm – RDV ice Den
  • Varsity B

    Week 1
  • March 25 – Orange Crush vs Brevard Rockets 4:30 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 2
  • April 1 – Seminole Warriors vs. Brevard Rockets – 4:30 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 3
  • April 7 – Orange Crush vs. Volusia Stingrays- 8:30 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • Week 4
  • April 13 – Orange Crush vs. Seminole Warriors – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 15 – Orange Crush vs Jacksonville Jets – 4:15 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 5
  • April 20 – Seminole Warriors vs. Orange Crush – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 21 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Volusia Stingrays – 8:30 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • April 22 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Brevard Rockets – 4:30 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 6
  • April 27 – Jacksonville Jets vs. Orange Crush – 6:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • April 28 – Seminole Warriors vs. Volusia Stingrays – 7:15 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • April 29 – Brevard Rockets vs. Jacksonville Jets – 4:15 pm – Jacksonville Ice
  • Week 7
  • May 4 – Volusia Stingrays vs. Seminole Warriors – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 8
  • May 11 – Brevard Rockets vs. Seminole Warriors – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • May 12 – Volusia Stingrays vs. Jacksonville Jets – 7:15 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • Week 9
  • May 19 – Brevard Rockets vs. Volusia Stingrays- 7:15 pm – Daytona International Skateway
  • May 20 – Seminole Warriors vs. Jacksonville Jets – 4:15 pm – Jacksonville Ice
  • May 20 – Volusia Stingrays vs Brevard Rockets – 4:30 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Week 10
  • May 25 – Volusia Stingrays vs Orange Crush – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Week 11
  • June 1 – Brevard Rockets vs. Orange Crush – 7:00 pm – RDV Ice Den
  • Playoffs
  • Semi-Finals – June 3 @ 4:30 am and 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex
  • Finals – June 10 @ 6:00 pm – Spacecoast Iceplex